Ludhiana

District and Session Judge Ludhiana

INTRODUCTION

OFFICE ADDRESS District and Session Judge, New Courts Complex, Ferozepur Road Ludhiana 141001

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana Front View

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana Side View

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

Back view of Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana with Advocate Chamber

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

List of District and Session Judges who remained posted in Session Division

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerFromUpto
1.Sh. J.S.Bedi01-08-194704-05-1948
2.Sh. M.R.Bhatia21-06-194809-01-1951
3.Sh. Harbans Singh23-02-195103-05-1955
4.Sh. Pitam Singh Jain02-07-195529-11-1957
5.Sh. Gurdev Singh29-11-195706-08-1960
6.Sh. Hans Raj25-08-196006-01-1962
7.Sh. R.S. Sarkaria06-02-196202-06-1962
8.Sh. C.G. Suri23-06-196202-05-1964
9.Sh. Murari Lal Puri05-05-196410-06-1966
10.Sh. Gurbachan Singh20-07-196625-06-1969
11.Sh. M.L.Verma25-06-196923-01-1972
12.Sh. S.S.Sidhu28-02-197204-05-1973
13.Sh. C.S.Tiwana11-05-197318-10-1974
14.Sh. R.S. Ahluwalia24-10-197431-10-1976
15.Sh. S.S. Diwan 01-11-197613-12-1977
16.Sh. O.P. Saini 12-01-197831-01-1981
17.Sh. S.K. Jain 01-02-198112-05-1981
18.Sh. K.S. Bhalla 12-05-198104-08-1984
19.Sh. J.S. Sekhon 13-08-198426-06-1987
20.Sh. T.S. Cheema 30-06-198719-04-1988
21.Sh. S.K. Jain 19-04-198818-05-1989
22.Sh. H.S. Bakshi 18-05-198928-05-1990
23.Sh. D.S. Dhaliwal 30-05-199014-09-1992
24.Sh. N.S. Khichi 15-09-199225-07-1994
25.Sh. M.L. Singal 26-07-199428-01-1996
26.Sh. A.S. Sodhi 20-02-199602-06-1997
27.Sh. G.S. Khurana 04-06-199730-09-1998
28.Ms. Bakshish Kaur 21-10-199813-05-1999
29.Sh. S.S. Arora 04-06-199931-10-2001
30.Sh. V.B. Handa 14-12-200121-11-2002
31.Sh. Baldev Singh 07-12-200204-11-2004
32.Sh. Harbans Lal 22-12-200407-10-2007
33.Sh. G.K. Rai 10-10-200717-09-2009
34.Sh. Sat Paul Bangarh 18-09-200929-02-2012
35.Sh. Gobinder Singh 01-04-2012Till date
Top

Judicial Officers who are presently working in Ludhiana Session Division

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerDesignationPlace of posting
1.Sh. Gobinder SinghDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
2.Sh. Sunil Kumar AroraDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
3.Sh. Paramjit SinghDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
4.Ms. Mandeep PannuDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
5.Sh. Arunvir VashishtaDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
6.Sh. Kamaljit LambaDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
7.Sh. Darbari LalDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
8.Sh. SarabjitPal Singh PanesarDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
9.Sh. Vinod Kumar GoyalDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
10.Sh. Ranjit Kumar JainDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
11.Sh. Amarjit Singh VirkDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
12.Ms. Surinder Pal KaurDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
13.Sh. H.S. GrewalDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
14.Sh. Sant Parkash SoodDistrict & Session JudgeLudhiana
15.Sh. Balwinder Kumar SharmaCivil Judge (Sr. Divn.)Ludhiana
16.Sh. Muneesh AroraChief Judicial MagistrateLudhiana
17.Sh. Amrinder Pal SinghAddl. Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)Ludhiana
18.Ms. ShilpaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
19.Ms. Sukhbir KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
20.Ms. Pushpa RaniCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
21.Ms. DeepkaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
22.Ms. Rana Kanwar Deep KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
23.Ms. Manpreet KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
24.Ms. Monika SharmaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
25.Ms. Monica ChohanCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
26.Sh. Amit MalhanCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
27.Sh. Atul KambojCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
28.Ms. Harpreet KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
29.Ms. Preeti SukhijaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
30.Sh. Jasvir SinghCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
31.Sh. Jagmilap Singh KhushdilCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
32.Sh. Jagbir Sinbgh MehndirattaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
33.Ms. Navdeep GillCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
34.Sh. Lavdeep HundalCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
35.Ms. Himanshi GalhotraCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
36.Sh. Rahul GargCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
37.Ms. Kiran JyotiCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
38.Ms. Amandeep KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
39.Ms. Ekta SahotaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
40.Ms. Vanita KumariCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
41.Ms. Roop DhaliwalCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
42.Sh. Ashish ThathaiCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
43.Sh. Sachal BabbarCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
44.Ms. Harpreet Kaur NafraCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
45.Ms. Karandeep KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
46.Sh. Bikramdeep SinghCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
47.Ms. Tejinder Preet KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
48.Ms. Shagun Civil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
49.Ms. Mehak SabharwalCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
50.Ms. Supreet KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
51.Ms. Nirmala DeviCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
52.Sh. Harjinder SinghCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
53.Sh. Mandeep SinghCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Ludhiana
54.Ms. Palwinder Jit KaurAddl.Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)Jagraon
55.Sh. Ashish Kumar BansalCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Jagraon
56.Sh. AmandeepCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Jagraon
57.Ms. Supreet KaurCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Jagraon
58.Ms. Vipindeep KaurAddl.Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)Samrala
59.Sh. Raman SharmaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Samrala
60.Ms. Amandeep KaurAddl.Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)Khanna
61.Sh. Kapil Dev SinglaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Khanna
62.Ms. Manni AroraCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Khanna
63.Ms. JubleeCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Khanna
64.Ms. Geeta RaniCivil Judge (Jr. Divn.)Khanna
Top

Other Courts

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerDesignationDate of Joining
1.Sh. Lakhvir SinghPermanent Lok Adalat, Ludhiana27-03-2011
2.Consumer Redressal Forum, Ludhiana
3.Sh. Virender KumarPresiding Officer, Labour Court, Ludhiana01-12-2010
4.Sh. D.P. GoyalSpecial Judge, Ludhiana09-09-2010
Top

Evening Courts

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerDesignationDate of Joining
1.Ms. Muneesh AroraChief Judicial Magistrate, Ludhiana
2.Sh. Amrinder Pal SinghAddl. Civil Judge(Sr. Divn) Ludhiana
3.Sh. Balwinder Kumar SharmaCivil Judge (Sr. Divn), Ludhiana
4.Sh. Jasvir SinghJudicial Magistrate Ist Class, Ludhiana01-04-2011
5.Ms. Palwinderjit KaurSub Divisional Magistrate, Jagraon
6.Sh. K.D.SinglaCivil Judge (Jr. Divn), Khanna
Top

District Legal Services Authority, Ludhiana

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerDesignationDate of Joining
1.Sh. K.K.SinglaSecretary, Punjab Legal Services Authority, Ludhiana
Top
Top

Recruitments

Top