Ludhiana

District and Session Judge Ludhiana

INTRODUCTION

OFFICE ADDRESS District and Session Judge, New Courts Complex, Ferozepur Road Ludhiana 141001

Recruitments

Top

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana Front View

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana Side View

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

Back view of Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana with Advocate Chamber

Judicial Courts Complex, Ludhiana

List of District and Session Judges who remained posted in Session Division

Sr. No.Name of Judicial OfficerFromUpto
1.Sh. J.S.Bedi01-08-194704-05-1948
2.Sh. M.R.Bhatia21-06-194809-01-1951
3.Sh. Harbans Singh23-02-195103-05-1955
4.Sh. Pitam Singh Jain02-07-195529-11-1957
5.Sh. Gurdev Singh29-11-195706-08-1960
6.Sh. Hans Raj25-08-196006-01-1962
7.Sh. R.S. Sarkaria06-02-196202-06-1962
8.Sh. C.G. Suri23-06-196202-05-1964
9.Sh. Murari Lal Puri05-05-196410-06-1966
10.Sh. Gurbachan Singh20-07-196625-06-1969
11.Sh. M.L.Verma25-06-196923-01-1972
12.Sh. S.S.Sidhu28-02-197204-05-1973
13.Sh. C.S.Tiwana11-05-197318-10-1974
14.Sh. R.S. Ahluwalia24-10-197431-10-1976
15.Sh. S.S. Diwan 01-11-197613-12-1977
16.Sh. O.P. Saini 12-01-197831-01-1981
17.Sh. S.K. Jain 01-02-198112-05-1981
18.Sh. K.S. Bhalla 12-05-198104-08-1984
19.Sh. J.S. Sekhon 13-08-198426-06-1987
20.Sh. T.S. Cheema 30-06-198719-04-1988
21.Sh. S.K. Jain 19-04-198818-05-1989
22.Sh. H.S. Bakshi 18-05-198928-05-1990
23.Sh. D.S. Dhaliwal 30-05-199014-09-1992
24.Sh. N.S. Khichi 15-09-199225-07-1994
25.Sh. M.L. Singal 26-07-199428-01-1996
26.Sh. A.S. Sodhi 20-02-199602-06-1997
27.Sh. G.S. Khurana 04-06-199730-09-1998
28.Ms. Bakshish Kaur 21-10-199813-05-1999
29.Sh. S.S. Arora 04-06-199931-10-2001
30.Sh. V.B. Handa 14-12-200121-11-2002
31.Sh. Baldev Singh 07-12-200204-11-2004
32.Sh. Harbans Lal 22-12-200407-10-2007
33.Sh. G.K. Rai 10-10-200717-09-2009
34.Sh. Sat Paul Bangarh 18-09-200929-02-2012
35.Sh. Gobinder Singh 01-04-20121-2-2014
36.Sh. Karamjit Singh 02-02-2014Till date
Top
Top